1470 9th Ave Baldwin, WI 54002
Estimated Value: $230,583 - $287,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,436
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1470 9th Ave, Baldwin, WI 54002 and is currently estimated at $259,396, approximately $180 per square foot. 1470 9th Ave is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Viking Middle School, and Baldwin-Woodville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Amador Jennifer L and Germain Jennifer L
Bought by
Kollwitz Tracy and Kollwitz Tracy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2009
Sold by
Amador Rolando and Perez Rolando Amador
Bought by
Amador Jennifer L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Fern Gordon
Bought by
Amador Jennifer L and Amador Rolando
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kollwitz Tracy | $128,000 | None Available | |
| Amador Jennifer L | -- | None Available | |
| Amador Jennifer L | $137,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Amador Jennifer L | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,249 | $169,800 | $29,100 | $140,700 |
| 2024 | $31 | $169,800 | $29,100 | $140,700 |
| 2023 | $2,578 | $169,800 | $29,100 | $140,700 |
| 2022 | $2,533 | $169,800 | $29,100 | $140,700 |
| 2021 | $2,557 | $169,800 | $29,100 | $140,700 |
| 2020 | $2,461 | $119,000 | $21,800 | $97,200 |
| 2019 | $2,413 | $119,000 | $21,800 | $97,200 |
| 2018 | $2,236 | $119,000 | $21,800 | $97,200 |
| 2017 | $2,339 | $119,000 | $21,800 | $97,200 |
| 2016 | $2,339 | $119,000 | $21,800 | $97,200 |
| 2015 | $1,988 | $87,200 | $20,700 | $66,500 |
| 2014 | $1,791 | $87,200 | $20,700 | $66,500 |
| 2013 | $1,825 | $87,200 | $20,700 | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map