$179,000

830 Fairway Dr Anniston, AL 36207

Estimated payment $1,007/month

Total Views 4,991
2 Beds
3 Baths
2,219 Sq Ft
$81 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Anniston- Near all that downtown Anniston has to offer. Unique home features 2 bedrooms and two baths on the main level along with a nice kitchen, dining room, living room and circular office space. Basement has a den, possible third bedroom and full bath. Outside there is a beautiful patio area with lots of shade trees.

Listing Agent

Jeff Ingram

Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC License #58221 Listed on: 04/18/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Mark Thrift

Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC License #000046242

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Three Sided Brick Exterior Elevation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,219 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room
  • Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2102092003028.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 2219
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Subdivision Name: Metes And Bounds
  • Architectural Style: BsmtRanch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: 1028

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Basement: Basement
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Dining Room Type: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: ¾ Brick
  • Exterior Features: Treed Lot, Drive-Concrete
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage-Attached, Driveway-Concrete

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 1
  • Cooling: Central 1

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 2102092003028.000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13068

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $611 $12,660 $0 $0
2024 $611 $12,656 $1,240 $11,416
2023 $611 $12,656 $1,240 $11,416
2022 $601 $12,656 $1,240 $11,416
2021 $567 $11,012 $1,240 $9,772
2020 $10 $11,990 $1,240 $10,750
2019 $0 $12,316 $1,244 $11,072
2018 $0 $12,320 $0 $0
2017 $586 $10,960 $0 $0
2016 -- $10,960 $0 $0
2013 -- $10,620 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/18/2026 04/18/26 For Sale $179,000 +49.3% $81 / Sq Ft
06/14/2021 06/14/21 Sold $119,900 0.0% $72 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/12/2021 04/12/21 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2021 04/07/21 For Sale $119,900 0.0% $72 / Sq Ft
03/27/2021 03/27/21 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2021 03/24/21 For Sale $119,900 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $119,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $117,727 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 21915569

ValleyMLS.com

APN: 21-02-09-2-003-028.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.