830 Florida Ave Richmond, CA 94804
Santa Fe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,000 - $454,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
859
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Florida Ave, Richmond, CA 94804 and is currently estimated at $421,968, approximately $491 per square foot. 830 Florida Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Nystrom Elementary School, Lovonya DeJean Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1994
Sold by
Andrews Joseph Herbert and Henderson Linda J
Bought by
Andrews Joseph H and Henderson Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Joseph H | -- | Stewart Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Andrews Joseph H | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,679 | $91,384 | $24,354 | $67,030 |
| 2024 | $2,625 | $89,593 | $23,877 | $65,716 |
| 2023 | $2,625 | $87,837 | $23,409 | $64,428 |
| 2022 | $2,538 | $86,115 | $22,950 | $63,165 |
| 2021 | $2,465 | $84,427 | $22,500 | $61,927 |
| 2019 | $2,299 | $81,926 | $21,834 | $60,092 |
| 2018 | $2,206 | $80,320 | $21,406 | $58,914 |
| 2017 | $2,133 | $78,746 | $20,987 | $57,759 |
| 2016 | $2,066 | $77,203 | $20,576 | $56,627 |
| 2015 | $2,021 | $76,044 | $20,267 | $55,777 |
| 2014 | $2,010 | $74,555 | $19,870 | $54,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map