830 Jacaranda Place Escondido, CA 92026
Central Escondido NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $745,534 - $759,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Jacaranda Place, Escondido, CA 92026 and is currently estimated at $750,384, approximately $604 per square foot. 830 Jacaranda Place is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Conway Elementary School, Rincon Middle School, and Escondido High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2021
Sold by
Reedholm Andrea M and Perreault Daniel A
Bought by
Perreault Daniel A and Perreault Andrea M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,229
Interest Rate
2.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$525,155
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Reedholm Andrea M and Perreault Daniel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,219
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Sold by
Juan Roberto Esteban and De Esteban Constantina Camacho
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Juan Roberto Esteban and De Esteban Constantina Camacho
Bought by
Juan Roberto Esteban and Deesteban Constantina Camacho
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2006
Sold by
Sticka Kenneth G and Sticka Nancy
Bought by
Juan Roberto Esteban and Deesteban Constantina Camacho
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perreault Daniel A | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Reedholm Andrea M | $300,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Us Bank Na | $402,750 | Landsafe Title | |
| Juan Roberto Esteban | -- | None Available | |
| Juan Roberto Esteban | $490,000 | United Independent Title | |
| -- | $145,000 | -- | |
| -- | $118,300 | -- | |
| -- | $107,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perreault Daniel A | $290,000 | |
| Closed | Reedholm Andrea M | $295,219 | |
| Previous Owner | Juan Roberto Esteban | $97,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Juan Roberto Esteban | $388,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,436 | $394,041 | $203,587 | $190,454 |
| 2024 | $4,436 | $386,316 | $199,596 | $186,720 |
| 2023 | $4,336 | $378,742 | $195,683 | $183,059 |
| 2022 | $4,289 | $371,317 | $191,847 | $179,470 |
| 2021 | $4,140 | $364,037 | $188,086 | $175,951 |
| 2020 | $4,115 | $360,305 | $186,158 | $174,147 |
| 2019 | $4,014 | $353,241 | $182,508 | $170,733 |
| 2018 | $3,902 | $346,316 | $178,930 | $167,386 |
| 2017 | $3,837 | $339,526 | $175,422 | $164,104 |
| 2016 | $3,762 | $332,870 | $171,983 | $160,887 |
| 2015 | $3,730 | $327,871 | $169,400 | $158,471 |
| 2014 | $3,574 | $321,449 | $166,082 | $155,367 |
Source: Public Records
Map