830 Lake St Sikeston, MO 63801
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $113,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,167
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Lake St, Sikeston, MO 63801 and is currently estimated at $102,797, approximately $88 per square foot. 830 Lake St is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Sikeston Senior High School, The Christian Academy, and St. Francis Xavier School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $410 | $9,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $8,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $408 | $8,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $410 | $8,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $410 | $8,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $362 | $7,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $7,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $7,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $7,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $7,870 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map