836 Lake St Sikeston, MO 63801
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $102,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
993
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 836 Lake St, Sikeston, MO 63801 and is currently estimated at $97,333, approximately $98 per square foot. 836 Lake St is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Sikeston Senior High School, The Christian Academy, and St. Francis Xavier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Gardner Jeremy D and Gardner Nina M
Bought by
Jng Property Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,160
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$64,173
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2018
Sold by
Winchester W H and Winchester Joyce M
Bought by
Gardner Jeremy D and Garnder Nina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$29,399
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jng Property Management Llc | -- | Semo Title Company | |