830 Maple St Pacific Grove, CA 93950
Estimated Value: $1,401,000 - $1,524,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$935/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Maple St, Pacific Grove, CA 93950 and is currently estimated at $1,458,315, approximately $934 per square foot. 830 Maple St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Forest Grove Elementary School, Pacific Grove Middle School, and Pacific Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2021
Sold by
Lewetzon Robert H
Bought by
Lewetzon Aaron and Lewetzon Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Lewetzon Faye Chieko
Bought by
Lewetzon Faye C and Faye C Lewetzon Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewetzon Aaron | -- | None Available | |
| Lewetzon Robert H | -- | None Available | |
| Lewetzon Faye C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,054 | $97,228 | $22,007 | $75,221 |
| 2024 | $1,054 | $95,323 | $21,576 | $73,747 |
| 2023 | $1,117 | $93,454 | $21,153 | $72,301 |
| 2022 | $1,096 | $91,623 | $20,739 | $70,884 |
| 2021 | $1,090 | $89,828 | $20,333 | $69,495 |
| 2020 | $992 | $88,908 | $20,125 | $68,783 |
| 2019 | $961 | $87,166 | $19,731 | $67,435 |
| 2018 | $944 | $85,458 | $19,345 | $66,113 |
| 2017 | $928 | $83,783 | $18,966 | $64,817 |
| 2016 | $928 | $82,142 | $18,595 | $63,547 |
| 2015 | $912 | $80,909 | $18,316 | $62,593 |
| 2014 | $893 | $79,325 | $17,958 | $61,367 |
Source: Public Records
Map