830 N Thomas Rd Fort Wayne, IN 46808
Northwest Fort Wayne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,272
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 N Thomas Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46808 and is currently estimated at $246,559, approximately $75 per square foot. 830 N Thomas Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Lindley Elementary School, Portage Middle School, and Wayne High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,187 | $197,400 | $35,900 | $161,500 |
| 2024 | $1,156 | $162,400 | $21,300 | $141,100 |
| 2022 | $1,034 | $144,200 | $21,300 | $122,900 |
| 2021 | $790 | $116,400 | $21,300 | $95,100 |
| 2020 | $647 | $101,700 | $21,300 | $80,400 |
| 2019 | $630 | $99,200 | $21,300 | $77,900 |
| 2018 | $725 | $104,900 | $21,300 | $83,600 |
| 2017 | $537 | $87,200 | $21,300 | $65,900 |
| 2016 | $533 | $85,900 | $21,300 | $64,600 |
| 2014 | $614 | $93,100 | $21,300 | $71,800 |
| 2013 | $616 | $93,800 | $21,300 | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map