NOT LISTED FOR SALE

830 Nancy Lynn Ln Arnold, MD 21012

Estimated Value: $684,766 - $718,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,856 Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 14, 2020

Last sale price $505,000 $177 Per Sq Ft

Est. 39% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,328 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Eat-In Gourmet Kitchen
  • Open Floorplan
  • Deck
  • Severn River Middle School Rated 9+
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Recreation Room

About This Home

As of July 2020

Take A Look at Our 3D Tour: https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=rwNASUB9Tgy&mls=1This Gorgeous 4 Bd & 3.5 BA End of Group Townhome w/ Attached 2 Car Garage Has it All! Built in 2014, This New Home Boasts an Open Concept Floor Plan w/ a Gourmet Eat In Kitchen that Features an Island w/ Breakfast Bar & Gas Cooktop, Sleek Stainless Steel Appliances, Sparkling Granite Countertops, & Dual Wall Ovens, a Chef's Dream. Have Your Morning Cup of Coffee in the Breakfast Room & Step Out From the Sliders to the Rear Deck, The Perfect Spot for Your Grill. The Main Level Continues From the Breakfast Room & Kitchen to the Sun Filled Family Room w/ Gas Fireplace, or Take In the Warm Ambiance in the Dining Room w/ Chandelier & Chair Rail, Great for Entertaining. A Sitting Room, Office/Study & Powder Room Fulfills the Main Living Space. Make Your Way Upstairs to Find A Large Master Bedroom Suite, Fully Equipped w/ Large Walk-In Closet, Sitting Room, and Attached Master Bath. This Spa Like Master Bath Includes a Soaking Tub, Stand Up Glass Enclosed Shower, and Dual Vanity. Two Additional Bedrooms, Full Hall Bath, and Laundry Room Rounds Out the Upstairs. The Main Entrance on the Lower Level Includes a Full Bedroom, Full Bath, and Large Recreation Room w/ Walkout Sliders to the Private, Fenced In Rear Yard, Perfect for All of Your Needs. This Home Won't Last Long! Make it Yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nick Waldner

(410) 312-0000 klrw676@kw.com Keller Williams Realty Centre License #589020 Listed on: 05/26/2020

Keller Williams Realty Centre

Co-Listed By

Blair Kennedy

(410) 312-0000 klrw676@kw.com Keller Williams Realty Centre

Last Buyer's Agent

Henry Rodriguez

(443) 542-2251 buyorsellwithhenry@yahoo.com Samson Properties License #672699

Samson Properties

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,933

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 2,598 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is in excellent condition

HOA Fees

  • $53 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,856 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 36
  • Assessor Parcel Number 020316190236387

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, snow removal, trash
  • Canterbury Village Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,933

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

2,598 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$53 per month

Parking

2

• New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2020-05-26
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliances, Refrigerator, Icemaker, Oven - Wall, Oven - Double
  • Flooring Type: Hardwood, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Chair Railings, Crown Moldings, Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Open, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Kitchen - Eat-In, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen - Island, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Soaking Tub, Stall Shower, Tub Shower, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s), Wood Floors
  • Window Features: Screens
  • Fireplace Features: Gas/Propane
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: Sliding Glass
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Sitting Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Foyer, Breakfast Room, Laundry, Office, Recreation Room, Primary Bathroom, Full Bath, Half Bath
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Daylight, Full, Front Entrance, Outside Entrance, Rear Entrance, Walkout Level, Windows, Space For Rooms
  • Total Sq Ft: 2856
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2856
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 176.82
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2856
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Combination, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalks, Exterior Lighting
  • Water Access: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water Oriented: No
  • Pool: No Pool
  • Tidal Water: No
  • Water View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Refuse: 298.00
  • Water Sewer Hookup Fee: 400.00
  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 53.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Tot Lots/Playground
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent

• Fencing: Rear
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 306400.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 175000.00
  • Lot Features: Landscaping, Rear Yard
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2598.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 15470709
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4933.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 020316190236387
  • Tax Lot: 36
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2019

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 26, 2020
Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
Sold by
Brocious Rachel G and Brocious Craig M
Bought by
Caspar Christopher Steven and Holtz Allison Marie
Seller's Agent
Nick Waldner
Keller Williams Realty Centre
Buyer's Agent
Henry Rodriguez
Samson Properties
List Price
$495,000
Sold Price
$505,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
2.02%
Current Estimated Value
$701,942

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$196,942
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.82%
Original Mortgage
$489,850
Outstanding Balance
$434,367
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$267,575

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 15, 2017
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
List Price
$498,500
Sold Price
$469,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$28,600
-5.74%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.40%
Original Mortgage
$446,405
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2014
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Reece Elizabeth A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$453,740
Interest Rate
3.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Caspar Christopher Steven $505,000 Titlemax Llc
Brocious Craig M $469,900 Lakeside Title Co
Reece Elizabeth A $453,740 Residential Title & Escrow C
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Caspar Christopher Steven $489,850
Previous Owner Brocious Craig M $446,405
Previous Owner Reece Elizabeth A $453,740
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/14/2020 07/14/20 Sold $505,000 0.0% $177 / Sq Ft
06/08/2020 06/08/20 Price Changed $505,000 +3.1% $177 / Sq Ft
06/07/2020 06/07/20 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2020 06/04/20 Price Changed $489,900 -1.0% $172 / Sq Ft
05/26/2020 05/26/20 For Sale $495,000 +5.3% $173 / Sq Ft
06/30/2017 06/30/17 Sold $469,900 0.0% $163 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/24/2017 04/24/17 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2017 04/23/17 Off Market $469,900 -- --
04/04/2017 04/04/17 Price Changed $475,000 -3.0% $165 / Sq Ft
01/31/2017 01/31/17 Price Changed $489,500 -1.8% $170 / Sq Ft
01/15/2017 01/15/17 For Sale $498,500 -- $173 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,709 $527,267 -- --
2024 $5,709 $480,900 $175,000 $305,900
2023 $5,669 $480,900 $175,000 $305,900
2022 $5,402 $480,900 $175,000 $305,900
2020 $5,167 $462,067 $0 $0
2019 $9,611 $442,733 $0 $0
2018 $4,293 $423,400 $140,000 $283,400
2017 $4,378 $408,667 $0 $0
2016 -- $393,933 $0 $0
2015 -- $379,200 $0 $0
2014 -- $35,000 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDAA425972

Bright MLS

APN: 03-161-90236387

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.