830 Nelson Dr Kingston, TN 37763
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $492,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Nelson Dr, Kingston, TN 37763 and is currently estimated at $389,299, approximately $249 per square foot. 830 Nelson Dr is a home located in Roane County with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Midtown Elementary School, and Midway Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1992
Bought by
Condon James B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1990
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Condon James B | $65,000 | -- | |
| -- | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $119,550 | $56,250 | $63,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $71,650 | $37,500 | $34,150 |
| 2023 | $2,616 | $71,650 | $37,500 | $34,150 |
| 2022 | $2,616 | $71,650 | $37,500 | $34,150 |
| 2021 | $2,666 | $71,650 | $37,500 | $34,150 |
| 2020 | $2,663 | $71,650 | $37,500 | $34,150 |
| 2019 | $1,992 | $49,000 | $19,825 | $29,175 |
| 2018 | $1,943 | $49,000 | $19,825 | $29,175 |
| 2017 | $1,943 | $49,000 | $19,825 | $29,175 |
| 2016 | $1,943 | $49,000 | $19,825 | $29,175 |
| 2015 | $1,232 | $49,000 | $19,825 | $29,175 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,825 | $45,000 | $31,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map