B
Seller's Agent in 2021
Brandon Yager
Yager Realty of California
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $649,726
Gorgeous Ranch home sits on almost 1 acre, walking distance to golf course. Fully remodeled with new Roof and over $200,000 in upgrades. 4 bedrooms 3 baths living room or formal dinning room ,game room could be 5th bedroom it has a closet. All New Inside/outside paint, stainless appliances, laminate flooring, french doors, windows, baths have stall showers with new modern fixtures. Large backyard with in ground pool. New Stamped concrete driveway. Home was remodeled for a Assisted care home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brandon Yager
Yager Realty of California License #01480844 Listed on: 06/15/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Fernando | $540,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Sandhe Paul | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Sandhe Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Estrada Carlos | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Estrada Carlos | $225,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Facchini Karin A | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Estrada Carlos | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Estrada Carlos | $225,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Estrada Carlos | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Estrada Carlos | $225,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Butcher William L | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernandez Fernando | $503,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandhe Paul | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Facchini Karin A | $73,294 | |
| Previous Owner | Estrada Carlos | $168,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Estrada Carlos | $168,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Estrada Carlos | $168,750 | |
| Closed | Estrada Carlos | $73,294 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/16/2021 08/16/21 | Sold | $540,000 | -3.4% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/11/2021 08/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/15/2021 06/15/21 | For Sale | $559,000 | +148.4% | $232 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/16/2018 11/16/18 | Sold | $225,000 | -18.2% | $93 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/16/2018 07/16/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/16/2018 07/16/18 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,822 | $573,051 | $127,344 | $445,707 |
| 2023 | $5,822 | $550,800 | $122,400 | $428,400 |
| 2022 | $6,100 | $540,000 | $120,000 | $420,000 |
| 2021 | $2,618 | $233,090 | $85,881 | $147,209 |
| 2020 | $2,604 | $230,700 | $85,000 | $145,700 |
| 2019 | $2,571 | $225,000 | $80,000 | $145,000 |
| 2018 | $1,868 | $169,771 | $14,786 | $154,985 |
| 2017 | $1,863 | $166,442 | $14,496 | $151,946 |
| 2016 | $1,753 | $163,179 | $14,212 | $148,967 |
| 2015 | $1,745 | $160,728 | $13,999 | $146,729 |
| 2014 | $1,619 | $157,580 | $13,725 | $143,855 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2021
Brandon Yager
Yager Realty of California
A
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Ariel Venegas
KW Venture
(559) 972-2131
2 in this area
25 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Debra White
Real Brokerage Technologies
(559) 994-9282
51 in this area
201 Total Sales
G
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Gary White
Keller Williams Fresno
Source: Tulare County MLS
MLS Number: 211551
APN: 023-110-010-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.