830 Pine Hill Rd Tazewell, TN 37879
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $391,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Pine Hill Rd, Tazewell, TN 37879 and is currently estimated at $292,940, approximately $157 per square foot. 830 Pine Hill Rd is a home located in Claiborne County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2022
Sold by
Jason Michael
Bought by
Simpson Brian and Simpson Katie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2011
Sold by
Widener David Allen
Bought by
Widener Katie R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Bought by
Widner David Allen and Widner Katie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Brian | $120,000 | Stanifer & Stanifer | |
| Widener Katie R | -- | -- | |
| Widner David Allen | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,307 | $55,850 | $9,750 | $46,100 |
| 2024 | $1,307 | $55,850 | $9,750 | $46,100 |
| 2023 | $1,307 | $55,850 | $9,750 | $46,100 |
| 2022 | $1,117 | $55,850 | $9,750 | $46,100 |
| 2021 | $1,089 | $42,250 | $8,350 | $33,900 |
| 2020 | $1,089 | $42,250 | $8,350 | $33,900 |
| 2019 | $1,089 | $42,250 | $8,350 | $33,900 |
| 2018 | $1,089 | $42,250 | $8,350 | $33,900 |
| 2017 | $1,089 | $42,250 | $8,350 | $33,900 |
| 2016 | $1,145 | $44,375 | $10,450 | $33,925 |
| 2015 | $1,101 | $44,375 | $10,450 | $33,925 |
| 2014 | $1,101 | $44,370 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map