830 Pressley St Santa Rosa, CA 95404
South Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,000 - $712,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,556
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Pressley St, Santa Rosa, CA 95404 and is currently estimated at $668,059, approximately $429 per square foot. 830 Pressley St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brook Hill Elementary School, Herbert Slater Middle School, and Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2023
Sold by
Robert P Parker Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Rivera Corona Leodegario and Rivera Karma Cardenas-Avila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$516,000
Outstanding Balance
$505,673
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,386
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2011
Sold by
Parker Robert P
Bought by
Livi Parker Robert P and Livi Robert P Parker Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1988
Bought by
Parker Robert P Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Corona Leodegario | $645,000 | North Coast Title | |
| Livi Parker Robert P | -- | None Available | |
| Parker Robert P Tr | $44,000 | -- | |
| Parker Robert P Tr | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Corona Leodegario | $516,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,552 | $657,900 | $261,120 | $396,780 |
| 2024 | $7,817 | $678,300 | $271,320 | $406,980 |
| 2023 | $7,817 | $279,382 | $88,407 | $190,975 |
| 2022 | $3,071 | $273,905 | $86,674 | $187,231 |
| 2021 | $3,034 | $268,535 | $84,975 | $183,560 |
| 2020 | $3,027 | $265,782 | $84,104 | $181,678 |
| 2019 | $3,011 | $260,571 | $82,455 | $178,116 |
| 2018 | $2,995 | $255,463 | $80,839 | $174,624 |
| 2017 | $2,941 | $250,454 | $79,254 | $171,200 |
| 2016 | $2,915 | $245,544 | $77,700 | $167,844 |
| 2015 | $2,828 | $241,856 | $76,533 | $165,323 |
| 2014 | $2,657 | $237,119 | $75,034 | $162,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map