830 Ratone St Manhattan, KS 66502
East Campus Neighborhood
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Ratone St, Manhattan, KS 66502. 830 Ratone St is a home located in Riley County with nearby schools including Bluemont Elementary School, Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School, and Manhattan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,674 | $19,320 | $4,731 | $14,589 |
| 2024 | $2,674 | $18,642 | $4,237 | $14,405 |
| 2023 | $2,594 | $17,894 | $4,562 | $13,332 |
| 2022 | $2,583 | $17,095 | $5,534 | $11,561 |
| 2020 | $2,556 | $16,756 | $5,534 | $11,222 |
| 2019 | $2,612 | $16,986 | $5,534 | $11,452 |
| 2018 | $2,499 | $17,134 | $6,012 | $11,122 |
| 2017 | $2,335 | $16,416 | $6,217 | $10,199 |
| 2016 | $2,189 | $15,536 | $6,389 | $9,147 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map