Estimated Value: $382,000 - $575,017
Studio
--
Bath
1,108
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Roberts Chapel Rd, Stem, NC 27581 and is currently estimated at $506,754, approximately $457 per square foot. 830 Roberts Chapel Rd is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including Butner-Stem Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2019
Sold by
Bouldin Steven H
Bought by
Tar River Land Conservancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tar River Land Conservancy | -- | None Available | |
| Tar River Land Conservancy | $330,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32 | $92,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $32 | $92,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $32 | $77,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $32 | $77,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $32 | $202,561 | $167,090 | $35,471 |
| 2020 | $766 | $77,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $738 | $171,421 | $135,950 | $35,471 |
| 2018 | $738 | $171,421 | $135,950 | $35,471 |
| 2016 | $830 | $191,718 | $156,070 | $35,648 |
| 2015 | $784 | $191,718 | $156,070 | $35,648 |
| 2013 | -- | $191,718 | $156,070 | $35,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map