830 Saint Clair St Jacksonville, FL 32254
West Jacksonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,000 - $165,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Saint Clair St, Jacksonville, FL 32254 and is currently estimated at $150,251, approximately $104 per square foot. 830 Saint Clair St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Biltmore Elementary School, Lake Shore Middle School, and William M. Raines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1994
Sold by
Mccormick Jacquelyn T and Tanner Jacquelyn S
Bought by
Timmons Frank A and Timmons Mildred A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,450
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timmons Frank A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Timmons Frank A | $48,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |