830 SE 6th Ave Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Garden Isles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,187,000 - $1,334,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$753/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 SE 6th Ave, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 and is currently estimated at $1,285,761, approximately $752 per square foot. 830 SE 6th Ave is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Cypress Elementary School, Pompano Beach Middle School, and Blanche Ely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2018
Sold by
Lubomski Raymond
Bought by
Lubomski Raymond Roman and The Lubomski Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2009
Sold by
Heminger Thomas A and Heminger Andrea O
Bought by
Lubomski Raymond
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,813
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,108,948
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1997
Sold by
Notice Glenn S and Notice Sharon
Bought by
Heminger Thomas A and Heminger Andrea O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1995
Sold by
Notice Glenn S and Notice Arnold J
Bought by
Notice Glenn S and Notice Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1993
Sold by
Notice Glenn S
Bought by
Notice Gelnn S and Notice Arnold J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lubomski Raymond Roman | -- | Attorney | |
| Lubomski Raymond | $500,000 | Integrity Title Inc | |
| Heminger Thomas A | $248,000 | -- | |
| Notice Glenn S | -- | -- | |
| Notice Gelnn S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lubomski Raymond | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heminger Thomas A | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,396 | $398,170 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $7,192 | $387,710 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,076 | $376,790 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,076 | $365,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,686 | $355,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,472 | $344,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,275 | $340,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,170 | $332,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,939 | $326,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,679 | $319,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,614 | $312,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,763 | $310,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,744 | $308,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $501,640 | $191,240 | $310,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map