910 SE 6th Ave Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Garden Isles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,516,000 - $1,762,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,335
Sq Ft
$686/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 SE 6th Ave, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 and is currently estimated at $1,602,152, approximately $686 per square foot. 910 SE 6th Ave is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Cypress Elementary School, Pompano Beach Middle School, and Blanche Ely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Ford Marilyn A
Bought by
Morgan Kenneth and Morgan Bernadette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1984
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Kenneth | $490,000 | -- | |
| Available Not | $122,143 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Morgan Kenneth | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,314 | $645,950 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $11,999 | $628,970 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,818 | $611,250 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $11,818 | $593,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,236 | $576,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,905 | $559,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,574 | $551,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10,405 | $539,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $10,031 | $529,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,627 | $518,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9,544 | $507,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,802 | $504,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,771 | $500,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $521,170 | $231,870 | $289,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map