NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $728,000 - $825,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,242 Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 11, 2019

Last sale price $472,000 $380 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,598 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Laundry Room
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • 1-Story Property
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of February 2019

Tons of potential with this nice home in a great area of Escondido. Huge yard and a 3 car garage. Home has been well maintained. Great bones, just waiting for your families love to make it their own. Must see! Neighborhoods: Escondido Other Fees: 0 Sewer: Sewer Connected Topography: LL

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Chamberlin

IndependentProperties.com License #01521939 Listed on: 01/10/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Mike Chamberlin

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 9,455 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Property is zoned R-1:SINGLE

Parking

  • 3 Open Parking Spaces
  • 3 Car Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Concrete Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,242 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Gas Dryer Hookup

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2275924200

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

9,455 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: North Escondido
  • Zoning: R-1:SINGLE
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 2275924200
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area: 1242.00
  • Stories: 1
  • Appliances: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 380.03

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Heating Type: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9455.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2200

Multi Family

  • Lot Size Area: 9455.0000 Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 10, 2019
Closed on
Jan 28, 2019
List Price
$449,900
Sold Price
$472,000
Premium/Discount to List
$22,100
4.91%
Current Estimated Value
$770,220

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$298,220
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.00%
Original Mortgage
$457,840
Outstanding Balance
$401,713
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$368,507

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 10, 2019
Closed on
Jan 24, 2019
List Price
$449,900
Sold Price
$472,000
Premium/Discount to List
$22,100
4.91%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$457,840
Outstanding Balance
$401,713
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$368,507

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 1991
Bought by
Reynolds J Dennis Tr Nsjt Reynolds Linda

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 1989

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 1983

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Favela Nora Cristina T -- Fidelity National Title San
Favela Nora Cristina T $472,000 Fidelity National Title
Reynolds J Dennis Tr Nsjt Reynolds Linda $170,500 --
-- $178,000 --
-- $101,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Favela Nora Cristina T $457,840
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/11/2019 02/11/19 Sold $472,000 +4.9% $380 / Sq Ft
01/16/2019 01/16/19 Pending -- -- --
01/10/2019 01/10/19 For Sale $449,900 -- $362 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,836 $526,519 $180,586 $345,933
2024 $5,836 $516,196 $177,046 $339,150
2023 $5,703 $506,075 $173,575 $332,500
2022 $5,640 $496,153 $170,172 $325,981
2021 $5,548 $486,426 $166,836 $319,590
2020 $5,515 $481,439 $165,126 $316,313
2019 $3,140 $270,260 $92,695 $177,565
2018 $3,054 $264,962 $90,878 $174,084
2017 $41 $259,768 $89,097 $170,671
2016 $2,947 $254,675 $87,350 $167,325
2015 $2,922 $250,850 $86,038 $164,812
2014 $2,802 $245,937 $84,353 $161,584
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 190002208

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 227-592-42

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.