830 Sherman St Akron, OH 44311
South Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $75,833 - $92,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,303
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Sherman St, Akron, OH 44311 and is currently estimated at $80,958, approximately $62 per square foot. 830 Sherman St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including North High School, Main Preparatory Academy, and St. Bernard-St. Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2024
Sold by
Aldo Res Llc
Bought by
Sherman Oh Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2021
Sold by
Stanwich Mtg Loan Tr and Wilmington Svg Fund Society F
Bought by
Aldo Res Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Lancaster Harvey
Bought by
Wilmington Savings Fund Society and Stanwich Mortgage Loan Trust I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Lancaster Thelma M
Bought by
Lancaster Ii Franklin R and Lancaster Harvey G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,152
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2000
Sold by
Lancaster Thelma and Lancaster John
Bought by
Lancaster Thelma M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$22,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherman Oh Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aldo Res Llc | $22,200 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilmington Savings Fund Society | $28,600 | None Available | |
| Lancaster Ii Franklin R | $22,000 | Rels Title | |
| Lancaster Thelma M | -- | Midland Commerce Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lancaster Ii Franklin R | $44,152 | |
| Previous Owner | Lancaster Thelma M | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $913 | $14,396 | $3,014 | $11,382 |
| 2024 | $913 | $14,396 | $3,014 | $11,382 |
| 2023 | $913 | $14,396 | $3,014 | $11,382 |
| 2022 | $723 | $8,467 | $1,771 | $6,696 |
| 2021 | $853 | $8,467 | $1,771 | $6,696 |
| 2020 | $844 | $8,470 | $1,770 | $6,700 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $14,750 | $3,310 | $11,440 |
| 2018 | $1,111 | $14,750 | $3,310 | $11,440 |
| 2017 | $1,118 | $14,750 | $3,310 | $11,440 |
| 2016 | $1,119 | $15,000 | $3,310 | $11,690 |
| 2015 | $1,118 | $15,000 | $3,310 | $11,690 |
| 2014 | $1,109 | $15,000 | $3,310 | $11,690 |
| 2013 | $1,131 | $15,650 | $3,310 | $12,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map