830 Shoreline Dr Columbus, IN 47201
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $720,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,608
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Shoreline Dr, Columbus, IN 47201 and is currently estimated at $601,372, approximately $230 per square foot. 830 Shoreline Dr is a home located in Bartholomew County with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Columbus North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1997
Sold by
Brown John O and Brown Carolyn U
Bought by
Cooper Jarvis and Cooper Joyce Danetta Morri
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Jarvis | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,946 | $533,000 | $316,800 | $216,200 |
| 2024 | $5,952 | $521,000 | $316,800 | $204,200 |
| 2023 | $5,952 | $518,800 | $316,800 | $202,000 |
| 2022 | $6,037 | $521,800 | $316,800 | $205,000 |
| 2021 | $5,040 | $432,200 | $242,600 | $189,600 |
| 2020 | $5,030 | $432,200 | $242,600 | $189,600 |
| 2019 | $4,023 | $371,000 | $163,800 | $207,200 |
| 2018 | $5,376 | $371,000 | $163,800 | $207,200 |
| 2017 | $4,220 | $380,100 | $163,800 | $216,300 |
| 2016 | $4,220 | $380,100 | $163,800 | $216,300 |
| 2014 | $3,822 | $348,900 | $144,400 | $204,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map