830 Tanglewood Cir Dublin, GA 31021
Estimated Value: $229,408 - $294,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Tanglewood Cir, Dublin, GA 31021 and is currently estimated at $251,352, approximately $141 per square foot. 830 Tanglewood Cir is a home located in Laurens County with nearby schools including Northwest Laurens Elementary School, East Laurens Primary School, and Southwest Laurens Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2001
Sold by
D & A Company
Bought by
Mcleod Doug and Mcleod Rhonda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1994
Sold by
Green M L
Bought by
D & A Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcleod Doug | $78,500 | -- | |
| D & A Company | $13,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,755 | $90,018 | $8,000 | $82,018 |
| 2024 | $1,485 | $70,548 | $8,000 | $62,548 |
| 2023 | $1,390 | $65,463 | $8,000 | $57,463 |
| 2022 | $1,440 | $65,463 | $8,000 | $57,463 |
| 2021 | $1,002 | $43,647 | $4,000 | $39,647 |
| 2020 | $1,003 | $43,647 | $4,000 | $39,647 |
| 2019 | $1,003 | $43,647 | $4,000 | $39,647 |
| 2018 | $1,004 | $43,647 | $4,000 | $39,647 |
| 2017 | $1,004 | $43,647 | $4,000 | $39,647 |
| 2016 | $1,005 | $43,647 | $4,000 | $39,647 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $43,647 | $4,000 | $39,647 |
| 2014 | $814 | $34,056 | $2,800 | $31,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map