830 W 42nd St Anniston, AL 36206
Estimated Value: $108,472 - $129,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 W 42nd St, Anniston, AL 36206 and is currently estimated at $120,118, approximately $119 per square foot. 830 W 42nd St is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Saks Elementary School, Saks Middle School, and Saks High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $15,304 | $2,400 | $12,904 |
| 2023 | $612 | $15,304 | $2,400 | $12,904 |
| 2022 | $612 | $15,304 | $2,400 | $12,904 |
| 2021 | $496 | $12,412 | $2,400 | $10,012 |
| 2020 | $496 | $12,412 | $2,400 | $10,012 |
| 2019 | $493 | $12,320 | $2,400 | $9,920 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $738 | $5,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $219 | $5,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map