830 W Jefferson St Unit 1 Springfield, IL 62702
Historic West Side Neighborhood
2
Beds
--
Bath
905
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment in a classic Springfield home, perfectly situated for downtown living. Enjoy easy access to all that Springfield has to offer – from restaurants and shops to cultural attractions and the state capitol. This unit offers comfortable living space with a touch of vintage character. While the home has a history, the apartment itself features practical updates. A great option for those seeking an affordable and conveniently located home base in the heart of the city. Off-street parking available.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | Off Market | $815 | -- | -- |
| 02/18/2025 02/18/25 | Price Changed | $815 | -5.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Price Changed | $865 | -5.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2025 02/02/25 | For Rent | $915 | -- | -- |
Map