830 Whitehouse Dr Jackson, WY 83001
Estimated Value: $2,842,000 - $3,282,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,668
Sq Ft
$1,153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Whitehouse Dr, Jackson, WY 83001 and is currently estimated at $3,077,469, approximately $1,153 per square foot. 830 Whitehouse Dr is a home located in Teton County with nearby schools including Colter Elementary School, Jackson Hole Middle School, and Jackson Hole High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,707 | $132,741 | $55,525 | $77,216 |
| 2024 | $14,707 | $262,165 | $113,672 | $148,493 |
| 2023 | $14,309 | $254,469 | $111,688 | $142,781 |
| 2022 | $13,011 | $232,421 | $111,688 | $120,733 |
| 2021 | $8,644 | $151,699 | $51,300 | $100,399 |
| 2020 | $7,275 | $129,965 | $49,875 | $80,090 |
| 2019 | $6,408 | $112,307 | $39,425 | $72,882 |
| 2018 | $6,241 | $109,972 | $39,425 | $70,547 |
| 2017 | $5,552 | $95,800 | $37,752 | $58,048 |
| 2016 | $4,772 | $82,346 | $34,947 | $47,399 |
| 2015 | $3,789 | $81,033 | $27,463 | $53,570 |
| 2014 | $3,789 | $65,500 | $37,620 | $27,880 |
| 2013 | $3,789 | $65,500 | $37,620 | $27,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map