NOT LISTED FOR SALE

835 Whitehouse Dr Jackson, WY 83001

Estimated Value: $2,527,000 - $3,452,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,377 Sq Ft
$1,269/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 15, 2014

Current estimated payment $17,316 / mo

92 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • Deck
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Colter Elementary School Rated A
  • Bamboo Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of January 2014

Enchanting contemporary Greg Stewart designed home will captivate your senses.Spectacular Teton views & award winning landscaping frame this inviting 4 bedroom 3 bath home.Beautiful use of angles & lines featuring stone,bamboo and cork floors;Birch paneled ceilings;Danish wood burning stove; surround sound;custom Canadian windows and an expansive exterior deck for entertaining & enjoyment.Sq.ft per Appraiser GENERAL
 Generous inside storage
 Use of recycled custom hanging doors
 Beautiful use of angle and lines throughout
LOCATION
 Spectacular town lot featuring over 70+ maturing aspen and 6 spruce offers unrestricted Teton views
EXTERIOR AND LANDSCAPING
 Contemporary Greg Stewart design
 Award winning landscaping features 70+ maturing Aspen providing privacy and shade
 Weathered recovered Wyoming snow fence siding
 Expansive back deck offers views and sunshine – perfect for entertaining and relaxing
 Nurtured native grass borders in back yard
 Protected Teton views
 Hot tub amidst shade of aspens
INTERIOR
 Open contemporary design
 Exceptional natural lighting through custom windows designed to provide privacy
 Forced air heating
 Stone tile entry
 Extensive, expansive indoor storage
LIVING AREA
 Open floor plan makes for wonderful entertaining
 Tasteful nooks and crannies
 Cork flooring
 Danish wood burning stove
 Large custom pantry
 Contemporary fan
 Track lighting
 Surround sound
 Contemporary designer sliding doors throughout
DOWNSTAIRS BEDROOM
 Large downstairs bedroom with bamboo flooring
 Bathroom is travertine tile, Euro glass walk-in shower, contemporary Kohler fixtures
MASTER SUITE
 Master suite is spacious with wonderful mountain views and lighting through multiple windows
 Full bathroom has marble flooring with Jacuzzi tub and shower with marble tile
 Pedestal sinks
 Separate water closet
 Cork flooring
UPSTAIRS BEDROOM #2
 Bamboo flooring
 Built-in shelving
 Full Bath with slate tile flooring and vanity
 Contemporary lighting
KITCHEN/SUNROOM
 Black granite countertops
 Island with bar seating
 Stainless steel backsplash and appliances
 Cork floors
 Teton views through custom Canadian windows
 Custom birch cabinets with birch slat ceilings
 Recessed and contemporary hanging lighting
 Contemporary Grohe sink fixtures
LAUNDRY
 Spacious laundry room includes tiled sink – accessible water heater
MUDROOM
 Mudroom entry through garage or outside deck includes cubbies and wall coatrack and under stair storage
4TH BEDROOM/ARTIST STUDIO/OFFICE/APARTMENT
 Includes sink, refrigerator, full bath, washer/dryer, storage, vaulted ceilings and beautiful mountain views, exceptional natural lighting, spacious. Includes separate accessible water heater. Baseboard heating.
GARAGE/WORK AREA
 2 car garage with extra

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diane Nodell

Diane Nodell Real Estate, Inc. License #2434 Listed on: 08/12/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Mack Mendenhall, Graham4

Real Estate of Jackson Hole

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,612

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Year Round Access
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Landscaped with Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 2,377 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 89
  • Assessor Parcel Number 22-41-16-31-4-14-089

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,612

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.35
  • Lot Size: .35 acre
  • Road Surface Type: Paved, Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Indian Trails
  • Directions: North end of South Park Loop right on Whitehouse Dr. House on left
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 906.8
  • Living Area: 2377.0
  • Efficiency: Construction
  • Structure Type: Stick Built Off Site
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Property Info:Horses Allowed: No
  • Property Features:Flat: Yes
  • Property Features:Trees: Yes
  • Property Features:Year Round Access: Yes
  • View:Mountain View: Yes
  • Property Info:House Style: 2 Story
  • Property Info:Overall Livable SqFt: 2377.3
  • Property Info:_pound_ Horses Allowed: 0
  • Heat:Forced Air Ducts: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Sale Status:Potential Short Sale: No
  • Property Features:Electric to Property: Yes
  • Driveway:Asphalt: Yes
  • Property Features:Phone to Lot Line: Yes
  • Water:Public: Yes
  • Sewer:Public2: Yes

• Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Cork, Hardwood, Bamboo
  • Basement:None8: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Range3: Yes
  • Fireplace:Wood _pound_: 0

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Year Round Access, Level, Trees, Landscaped, Sprinkler System
  • View: Teton View, Mountain(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • Construction:Stick Built Off Site: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Property Info:Main House Garage Type: Attached
  • Property Info:Main House Garage SqFt: 604.0
  • Property Info:Overall Garage SqFt: 604.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 175.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15246.0
  • Parcel #: 22-41-16-31-4-14-089
  • Zoning Description: Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3612.0
  • Tax Lot: 89
  • Tax Year: 2012

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 12, 2013
Closed on
Jan 14, 2014
Buyer's Agent
Mack Mendenhall, Graham4
Real Estate of Jackson Hole
List Price
$949,000
Current Estimated Value
$3,016,142

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.81%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2008
Sold by
Stayner Dean and Stayner Julianne
Bought by
Kewley James W and Kewley Judith M

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Schaab Donald
Bought by
Stayner Dean and Stayner Julianne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Storer Elizabeth -- None Available
Kewley James W -- Jackson Hole Title& Escrow
Stayner Dean -- None Available
Stayner Dean -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/15/2014 01/15/14 Sold -- -- --
11/13/2013 11/13/13 Pending -- -- --
08/12/2013 08/12/13 For Sale $949,000 -- $399 / Sq Ft
Source: Teton Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,765 $134,364 $56,614 $77,750
2024 $14,765 $263,192 $113,672 $149,520
2023 $14,364 $255,457 $111,688 $143,769
2022 $12,321 $220,104 $111,688 $108,416
2021 $8,044 $141,172 $51,300 $89,872
2020 $6,803 $121,527 $49,875 $71,652
2019 $5,969 $104,628 $39,425 $65,203
2018 $5,844 $102,967 $39,425 $63,542
2017 $5,216 $90,008 $37,752 $52,256
2016 $4,470 $77,124 $34,947 $42,177
2015 $3,839 $75,073 $27,463 $47,610
2014 $3,839 $66,354 $37,620 $28,734
2013 $3,839 $66,354 $37,620 $28,734
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Teton Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 13-2080

APN: R0004633

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.