830 Williams St Front Royal, VA 22630
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $382,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,367
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Williams St, Front Royal, VA 22630 and is currently estimated at $344,382, approximately $251 per square foot. 830 Williams St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Leslie Fox Keyser Elementary School, Warren County High School, and Mountain Laurel Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2025
Sold by
Karnes George L
Bought by
Santschi Thomas J and Sabados Mary Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,800
Outstanding Balance
$327,447
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$16,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2017
Sold by
Jp Morgan Mortgage Acquisition Corporati
Bought by
Karness Ii George L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2016
Sold by
Young Stephen L
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2008
Sold by
Brendlen Charles H and Mccabe Joann
Bought by
Brendlen Charles H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2008
Sold by
Fremont Investment & Loan
Bought by
Brendlen Charles H and Mccabe Joann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Hisey Eugene H and Hisey Laura N
Bought by
Dooley Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
11.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santschi Thomas J | $340,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Karness Ii George L | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na | $126,400 | None Available | |
| Brendlen Charles H | -- | -- | |
| Brendlen Charles H | $145,000 | -- | |
| Dooley Kevin | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santschi Thomas J | $329,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Brendlen Charles H | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dooley Kevin | $48,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dooley Kevin | $192,000 | |
| Closed | Karness Ii George L | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,609 | $336,000 | $56,400 | $279,600 |
| 2025 | $1,609 | $336,000 | $56,400 | $279,600 |
| 2024 | $1,398 | $263,800 | $51,800 | $212,000 |
| 2023 | $1,293 | $263,800 | $51,800 | $212,000 |
| 2022 | $1,172 | $179,000 | $45,000 | $134,000 |
| 2021 | $233 | $179,000 | $45,000 | $134,000 |
| 2020 | $1,172 | $179,000 | $45,000 | $134,000 |
| 2019 | $1,172 | $179,000 | $45,000 | $134,000 |
| 2018 | $1,057 | $160,100 | $45,000 | $115,100 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $157,900 | $45,000 | $112,900 |
| 2016 | $979 | $157,900 | $45,000 | $112,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $157,900 | $45,000 | $112,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,500 | $45,000 | $120,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map