810 William St Front Royal, VA 22630
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
816
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 William St, Front Royal, VA 22630 and is currently estimated at $314,672, approximately $385 per square foot. 810 William St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Leslie Fox Keyser Elementary School, Warren County High School, and Mountain Laurel Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,466 | $306,000 | $53,000 | $253,000 |
| 2025 | $1,466 | $306,000 | $53,000 | $253,000 |
| 2024 | $1,327 | $250,300 | $51,800 | $198,500 |
| 2023 | $1,226 | $250,300 | $51,800 | $198,500 |
| 2022 | $1,175 | $179,400 | $45,000 | $134,400 |
| 2021 | $233 | $179,400 | $45,000 | $134,400 |
| 2020 | $1,175 | $179,400 | $45,000 | $134,400 |
| 2019 | $1,175 | $179,400 | $45,000 | $134,400 |
| 2018 | $1,065 | $161,300 | $45,000 | $116,300 |
| 2017 | $939 | $144,500 | $45,000 | $99,500 |
| 2016 | $896 | $144,500 | $45,000 | $99,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $144,500 | $45,000 | $99,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $137,100 | $45,000 | $92,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map