830 Witty Rd Summerfield, NC 27358
Estimated Value: $394,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
5,475
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Witty Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358 and is currently priced at $394,000, approximately $71 per square foot. 830 Witty Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Bethany Elementary School, Rockingham County Middle School, and Rockingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2016
Sold by
West Harley Ansel and West Linda Kearns
Bought by
West Harley A and West Linda K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2014
Sold by
West Harley Ansel and West Linda Kearns
Bought by
West Harley Ansel and West Linda Kearns
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
West Bessie Teasley and West Harley Ansel
Bought by
West Harley Ansel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Harley A | -- | Attorney | |
| West Harley Ansel | -- | None Available | |
| West Harley Ansel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,451 | $304,416 | $89,682 | $214,734 |
| 2022 | $2,458 | $304,416 | $89,682 | $214,734 |
| 2021 | $2,451 | $304,416 | $89,682 | $214,734 |
| 2020 | $2,456 | $304,416 | $89,682 | $214,734 |
| 2019 | $2,458 | $304,416 | $89,682 | $214,734 |
| 2018 | $2,015 | $249,853 | $55,786 | $194,067 |
| 2017 | $2,015 | $249,853 | $55,786 | $194,067 |
| 2015 | $2,035 | $249,853 | $55,786 | $194,067 |
| 2014 | -- | $247,261 | $55,786 | $191,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map