830 Yosemite Trail Unit 18 Roselle, IL 60172
South Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,820 - $279,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Yosemite Trail Unit 18, Roselle, IL 60172 and is currently estimated at $264,705, approximately $240 per square foot. 830 Yosemite Trail Unit 18 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Frederick Nerge Elementary School, Margaret Mead Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2018
Sold by
Pionke Ingeborg E
Bought by
Pionke Ingeborg E and Ingeborg E Pionke Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2016
Sold by
Pionke Ingeborg E
Bought by
Pionke Ingeborg E and Iugeborg E Pionke Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Sold by
Gulaitis Joseph J
Bought by
Gulaitis Joseph J and Joseph J Gulaitis Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2009
Sold by
Pionke Jerome J and Pionke Ingeborg E
Bought by
Pionke Jerome J and Pionke Ingeborg E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pionke Ingeborg E | -- | Attorney | |
| Pionke Ingeborg E | -- | Attorney | |
| Gulaitis Joseph J | -- | None Available | |
| Pionke Jerome J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,142 | $27,906 | $3,957 | $23,949 |
| 2024 | $4,142 | $20,235 | $3,297 | $16,938 |
| 2023 | $3,947 | $20,235 | $3,297 | $16,938 |
| 2022 | $3,947 | $20,235 | $3,297 | $16,938 |
| 2021 | $1,733 | $15,654 | $2,826 | $12,828 |
| 2020 | $1,589 | $15,654 | $2,826 | $12,828 |
| 2019 | $1,574 | $17,602 | $2,826 | $14,776 |
| 2018 | $1,749 | $13,538 | $2,355 | $11,183 |
| 2017 | $1,686 | $13,538 | $2,355 | $11,183 |
| 2016 | $2,276 | $13,538 | $2,355 | $11,183 |
| 2015 | $2,604 | $12,929 | $2,072 | $10,857 |
| 2014 | $2,577 | $12,929 | $2,072 | $10,857 |
| 2013 | $2,468 | $12,929 | $2,072 | $10,857 |
Source: Public Records
Map