8300 E 9th St Winona, MN 55987
Estimated Value: $111,298 - $403,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.54
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8300 E 9th St, Winona, MN 55987 and is currently estimated at $207,825. 8300 E 9th St is a home with nearby schools including Goodview Elementary School, Winona Middle School, and Winona Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2019
Sold by
Overing Kenneth J and Overing Amparo K
Bought by
Kenneth J Oevering Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth J Oevering Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $552 | $62,100 | $41,400 | $20,700 |
| 2024 | $544 | $62,100 | $41,400 | $20,700 |
| 2023 | $442 | $62,400 | $41,400 | $21,000 |
| 2022 | $438 | $53,000 | $33,600 | $19,400 |
| 2021 | $416 | $46,500 | $29,500 | $17,000 |
| 2020 | $436 | $41,300 | $27,900 | $13,400 |
| 2019 | $426 | $41,300 | $27,900 | $13,400 |
| 2018 | $424 | $38,200 | $25,900 | $12,300 |
| 2017 | $428 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $426 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $426 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $524 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map