8300 Fishhawk Falls Ct Boca Raton, FL 33496
Lotus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,459,000 - $2,092,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,704
Sq Ft
$668/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8300 Fishhawk Falls Ct, Boca Raton, FL 33496 and is currently estimated at $1,806,153, approximately $667 per square foot. 8300 Fishhawk Falls Ct is a home with nearby schools including Whispering Pines Elementary School, Eagles Landing Middle School, and Olympic Heights Community High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Anna Medvedeva
Bought by
Parhimchik Aleksandr and Parhimchik Natallia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
Boca Raton Associates Viii Lllp
Bought by
Medvedeva Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$937,801
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parhimchik Aleksandr | $1,700,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Medvedeva Anna | $1,250,402 | Nova Title | |
| Medvedeva Anna | $1,250,402 | Nova Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Medvedeva Anna | $937,801 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,701 | $1,250,871 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $20,701 | $1,137,155 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $17,406 | $1,033,777 | $328,625 | $705,152 |
| 2022 | $3,231 | $157,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,533 | $143,000 | $143,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map