8300 Ginger Lily Ct Naples, FL 34113
Lely Resort NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,247,854 - $1,287,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,898
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8300 Ginger Lily Ct, Naples, FL 34113 and is currently estimated at $1,268,714, approximately $437 per square foot. 8300 Ginger Lily Ct is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Lely Elementary School, Manatee Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2008
Sold by
Donaher Donna M
Bought by
Szymanski Robert F and Ven Van Ngoc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1997
Sold by
Resort Dev Of Collier Cty Inc
Bought by
Oconnor Donald T and Oconnor Charlotte Joyce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szymanski Robert F | $570,000 | Action Title Services | |
| Oconnor Donald T | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Szymanski Robert F | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oconnor Donald T | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,499 | $863,155 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,217 | $784,686 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $11,217 | $713,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,236 | $648,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,774 | $589,546 | $165,240 | $424,306 |
| 2020 | $7,799 | $580,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,023 | $527,498 | $134,640 | $392,858 |
| 2018 | $7,144 | $539,374 | $163,200 | $376,174 |
| 2017 | $6,518 | $525,071 | $148,920 | $376,151 |
| 2016 | $6,326 | $516,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,367 | $512,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,098 | $446,436 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map