8300 Hammond Branch Way Laurel, MD 20723
Estimated Value: $697,732 - $861,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8300 Hammond Branch Way, Laurel, MD 20723 and is currently estimated at $746,933, approximately $315 per square foot. 8300 Hammond Branch Way is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Hammond Elementary School, Hammond Middle School, and Reservoir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1988
Sold by
Ryan Operations Gp
Bought by
Huffman Keyin J and Huffman Valerie H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
10.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huffman Keyin J | $208,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Huffman Keyin J | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,741 | $604,800 | $247,700 | $357,100 |
| 2024 | $8,741 | $565,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,016 | $526,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,411 | $486,900 | $217,700 | $269,200 |
| 2021 | $4,004 | $486,900 | $217,700 | $269,200 |
| 2020 | $7,411 | $486,900 | $217,700 | $269,200 |
| 2019 | $7,644 | $503,100 | $168,200 | $334,900 |
| 2018 | $7,144 | $487,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,996 | $503,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $457,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $451,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $446,633 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map