NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $459,536 - $523,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,664 Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 5, 2025

Last sale price $480,000 $288 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,087 / mo

72 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fruit Trees
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Hidden Oaks Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Garden View
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of November 2025

Beautifully updated, open concept 3BR/2BA home showcases a versatile split-bedroom layout in a quiet all ages community with LOW HOA! This light-filled home features vaulted ceilings, 2021 ROOF, 2024 A/C, 2024 Titan Tankless WH and 2021 plank tile flooring throughout. Enjoy 1,664sqft of living space which includes a large enclosed Florida Room plus a flexible bonus room—perfect as a 4th bedroom, office, or playroom. The spacious eat-in Kitchen boasts Quartz countertops, large center island with deep stainless steel sink, 2021 LG Appliances, 42'' white Euro-style cabinetry and subway tile backsplash. The Primary Suite is beautifully updated with Crown Molding, new flooring, and an ensuite bath with a shiplap accent wall and floor-to-ceiling tiled shower. The Guest Bath is also updated with a tub/shower combo. Additional highlights include Accordion Shutters, recessed lighting, 2024 exterior paint, Fenced-in yard, and extra storage & closet space throughout. Located in an A-rated school zone, just minutes from shopping, dining, and only 15 minutes to the beach.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Laura Beck-Levitt

LoKation License #3310493 Listed on: 07/19/2025

LoKation

Co-Listed By

BJ Levitt

LoKation License #3357496

Last Buyer's Agent

Roxana Gross

JJ Gold Realty LLC License #3471317

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,399

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 7,648 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $30 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,664 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

Schools

  • Hidden Oaks K-8 Elementary School

• Association fees include common areas
  • Le Chalet 4 A Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424514030300150

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,399

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

7,648 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$30 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: From Military, turn West onto Le Chalet, then turn left (south) on Little Beth
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Living Area: 1664.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, Drapes

Exterior Features

  • View: Garden
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Fruit Trees, Many Trees, Sprinklers Automatic, < 1/4 Acre

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 30.0
  • Phone: 561-968-2182
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association, Street Lights, Sidewalks

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hidden Oaks K-8
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Middle Or Junior School: Christa McAuliffe

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00424514030300150
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RS

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5398.88

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 19, 2025
Closed on
Nov 5, 2025
Sold by
Knight Daniela Lopez and Knight David Justin
Bought by
Mcintire Emilie Anne and Haynes Michael Alan
Seller's Agent
Laura Beck-Levitt
LoKation
Buyer's Agent
Roxana Gross
JJ Gold Realty LLC
List Price
$499,000
Sold Price
$480,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-3.81%
Views
33
Current Estimated Value
$488,379

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,379
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.10%
Original Mortgage
$471,306
Outstanding Balance
$469,923
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$17,461

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 28, 2021
Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
List Price
$349,500
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,500
-14.16%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.87%
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2012
Sold by
Kerr Robert
Bought by
Kerr Robert

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$213,470
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Gallo Kathleen Frances
Bought by
Kerr Robert

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$202,257
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Gallo Richard A and Gallo Renee C
Bought by
Gallo Kathleen Frances

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Avolio Michael
Bought by
Gallo Richard A and Gallo Renee C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,800
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Sold by
Scavo Anna
Bought by
Avolio Michael and Scavo Rosanna

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcintire Emilie Anne $480,000 Coretitle
Knight David $300,000 Partnership T&E Llc
Kerr Robert -- Genuine Title Llc
Kerr Robert $198,000 Sunbelt Title Agency
Gallo Kathleen Frances -- --
Gallo Richard A $166,000 --
Avolio Michael -- --
Scavo Anna $100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcintire Emilie Anne $471,306
Previous Owner Knight David $240,000
Previous Owner Kerr Robert $213,470
Previous Owner Kerr Robert $202,257
Previous Owner Gallo Richard A $132,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/05/2025 11/05/25 Sold $480,000 -3.8% $288 / Sq Ft
10/04/2025 10/04/25 Off Market $499,000 -- --
09/29/2025 09/29/25 For Sale $499,000 0.0% $300 / Sq Ft
09/18/2025 09/18/25 Price Changed $499,000 -3.1% $300 / Sq Ft
08/31/2025 08/31/25 Price Changed $515,000 -2.6% $309 / Sq Ft
08/14/2025 08/14/25 Price Changed $529,000 -2.0% $318 / Sq Ft
07/19/2025 07/19/25 For Sale $540,000 +80.0% $325 / Sq Ft
08/27/2021 08/27/21 Sold $300,000 -14.2% $180 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/28/2021 07/28/21 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2021 06/28/21 For Sale $349,500 -- $210 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,399 $354,563 -- --
2024 $5,399 $344,570 -- --
2023 $5,360 $340,313 $150,592 $189,721
2022 $5,130 $279,270 $0 $0
2021 $2,056 $135,303 $0 $0
2020 $2,031 $133,435 $0 $0
2019 $2,002 $130,435 $0 $0
2018 $1,900 $128,003 $0 $0
2017 $1,852 $125,370 $0 $0
2016 $1,846 $122,791 $0 $0
2015 $1,882 $121,937 $0 $0
2014 $1,885 $120,969 $0 $0

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R11108870

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-42-45-14-03-030-0150

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.