NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8300 NW 38th St Bethany, OK 73008

Estimated Value: $178,000 - $196,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,650 Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

PICTURES DO NOT DO THIS JUSTICE! THIS HOME IS HUGE AND MOVE IN READY IN BETHANY!!!!!! New granite countertops, new gas range plus existing built in oven, new paint, new flooring, new sliding glass door, new blinds. Large 1650 square foot home in Bethany. Offering 3 bedrooms, 1 and 1/2 baths and 2 living areas. Nice fenced yard. Rents for $1575.00 per month with $1000.00 security deposit. NO SMOKING. Text us at to schedule a showing. This home is offered by Provident Property Management an affiliate of Provident Real Estate LLC.

Disclaimer: Provident Property Management will never ask for a deposit upfront. We also will never post a rental property on Craig's List.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Henson Jason C and Henson Shanda L
Bought by
Cobos Robert J and Cobos Darcie J
Current Estimated Value
$185,603

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,440
Outstanding Balance
$38,721
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$146,882

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cobos Robert J $95,000 Stewart Abstract & Title Of
Henson Jason C $75,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cobos Robert J $66,440
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Rent $1,575 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,856 $16,171 $2,601 $13,570
2023 $1,805 $14,668 $2,239 $12,429
2022 $1,572 $13,970 $2,476 $11,494
2021 $1,509 $13,461 $2,464 $10,997
2020 $1,431 $12,820 $2,435 $10,385
2019 $1,358 $12,210 $1,931 $10,279
2018 $1,313 $11,885 $0 $0
2017 $1,258 $11,318 $1,920 $9,398
2016 $1,181 $10,779 $1,931 $8,848
2015 $1,090 $10,300 $1,947 $8,353
2014 $1,043 $10,284 $1,947 $8,337
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.