Seller's Agent in 2021
Winnie Tran
AMG REAL ESTATE
(626) 512-8220
1 in this area
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $972,000 - $1,036,000
NEWLY REMODELED 3 BEDROOMS, 2 BATHROOMS HOME. STEP INTO THE PROPERTY AND YOU'LL SEE A NICE LIVING ROOM. NEXT TO THE LIVING ROOM IS A DEN, WHICH CAN BE USED AS A 4TH BEDROOM. THE BACK PORTION OF THE HOUSE ALSO FEATURES A LARGE FAMILY ROOM WITH A COZY FIREPLACE. THE KITCHEN HAS QUARTZ COUNTER TOPS, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, AND BRAND NEW CABINETS. BEAUTIFUL AND LOW MAINTENENCE FRONT AND BACKYARD. TWO CAR ATTACHED GARAGE. MUST SEE TO APPRECIATE.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Lissett Maria | $705,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Chen Yi Hao | -- | New Millennium Title Group | |
| Chen Yi Hao | $369,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Dahlan Amnaj | $164,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| State Street Bank & Trust Company | $159,278 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Lissett Maria | $692,230 | |
| Previous Owner | Chen Yi Hao | $263,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Chen Yi Hao | $295,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Dahlan Amnaj | $147,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/01/2021 02/01/21 | Sold | $705,000 | +0.9% | $408 / Sq Ft |
| 12/21/2020 12/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/12/2020 12/12/20 | For Sale | $699,000 | -- | $405 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,673 | $763,114 | $671,936 | $91,178 |
| 2024 | $8,673 | $748,151 | $658,760 | $89,391 |
| 2023 | $8,462 | $733,482 | $645,843 | $87,639 |
| 2022 | $8,360 | $719,100 | $633,179 | $85,921 |
| 2021 | $5,780 | $484,679 | $398,953 | $85,726 |
| 2020 | $5,747 | $479,710 | $394,863 | $84,847 |
| 2019 | $5,602 | $470,304 | $387,120 | $83,184 |
| 2018 | $5,502 | $461,083 | $379,530 | $81,553 |
| 2017 | $5,328 | $452,043 | $372,089 | $79,954 |
| 2016 | $5,228 | $443,180 | $364,793 | $78,387 |
| 2015 | $5,171 | $436,524 | $359,314 | $77,210 |
| 2014 | $4,910 | $427,974 | $352,276 | $75,698 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Winnie Tran
AMG REAL ESTATE
(626) 512-8220
1 in this area
64 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2021
William Cole
West Pro Realty
(714) 293-9801
7 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV20254769
APN: 070-540-06
Ask me questions while you tour the home.