8302 Monroe St Midvale, UT 84047
Estimated Value: $503,625 - $564,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8302 Monroe St, Midvale, UT 84047 and is currently estimated at $529,656, approximately $434 per square foot. 8302 Monroe St is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Copperview Elementary School, Midvale Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2016
Sold by
Bascom Lynn Owen
Bought by
Gregerson Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,640
Outstanding Balance
$194,312
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$335,344
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2003
Sold by
Bascom Lawrence C and Bascom Venna H
Bought by
Bascom Lawrence C and Bascom Venna H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregerson Tyler | -- | Title Guarantee | |
| Bascom Lawrence C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gregerson Tyler | $240,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,569 | $457,800 | $126,500 | $331,300 |
| 2024 | $2,569 | $438,200 | $119,700 | $318,500 |
| 2023 | $2,425 | $410,800 | $113,700 | $297,100 |
| 2022 | $2,566 | $424,400 | $111,500 | $312,900 |
| 2021 | $2,327 | $330,300 | $102,200 | $228,100 |
| 2020 | $2,077 | $279,300 | $74,300 | $205,000 |
| 2019 | $1,912 | $251,000 | $69,700 | $181,300 |
| 2018 | $1,844 | $245,600 | $69,700 | $175,900 |
| 2017 | $1,830 | $235,000 | $69,700 | $165,300 |
| 2016 | $1,786 | $222,700 | $69,700 | $153,000 |
| 2015 | $1,633 | $200,700 | $69,700 | $131,000 |
| 2014 | $1,498 | $180,000 | $68,900 | $111,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map