Seller's Agent in 2025
Asha King
CB&A, Realtors-Katy
(281) 788-0511
19 in this area
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $309,000
Adorable one story on an oversized lot at the end of a cul-de-sac with no back neighbors. Open floor plan with neutral colors, Granite counters, walk in pantry, hard flooring throughout most of the home, full sprinkler system and an oversized back patio. Open floor plan is great for everyday living and entertaining.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CB&A, Realtors-Katy License #0574230 Listed on: 01/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welsh Alexander James Thomas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Neshyba Jacob | -- | Parkway Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Neshyba Jacob | $238,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/03/2025 02/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/13/2025 01/13/25 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $180 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,248 | $319,428 | $114,199 | $205,229 |
| 2024 | $7,248 | $303,916 | $92,793 | $211,123 |
| 2023 | $7,248 | $276,287 | $37,428 | $238,859 |
| 2022 | $6,951 | $251,170 | $23,970 | $227,200 |
| 2021 | $7,485 | $228,340 | $54,710 | $173,630 |
| 2020 | $1,042 | $31,500 | $31,500 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Asha King
CB&A, Realtors-Katy
(281) 788-0511
19 in this area
60 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Shelby Kennedy
Greater Houston REP, Inc
(281) 579-7900
43 in this area
132 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 79529404
APN: 6853-06-001-0090-901
Ask me questions while you tour the home.