8303 Heiskell Rd Powell, TN 37849
Estimated Value: $1,426,000 - $1,766,779
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,948
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8303 Heiskell Rd, Powell, TN 37849 and is currently estimated at $1,596,390, approximately $322 per square foot. 8303 Heiskell Rd is a home with nearby schools including Copper Ridge Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Powell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2007
Sold by
Needham Alma V
Bought by
Daniel William Todd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,156
Outstanding Balance
$51,563
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,544,827
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel William Todd | $80,000 | Tennessee Valley Title Insur |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daniel William Todd | $82,156 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,416 | $348,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,416 | $348,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,416 | $348,550 | $0 | $0 |