8303 Jaclyn Ann Dr Flushing, MI 48433
Estimated Value: $237,127 - $314,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,458
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8303 Jaclyn Ann Dr, Flushing, MI 48433 and is currently estimated at $269,782, approximately $185 per square foot. 8303 Jaclyn Ann Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Springview Elementary School, Flushing Middle School, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2018
Sold by
Whitmire Vivian M
Bought by
Whitmire Vivian M and Whitmire David A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2018
Sold by
Whitmire Gary R
Bought by
Whitmire Vivian M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Whitmire Vivian M and Whitmire Robert E
Bought by
Winters Margaret E and Margaret E Winters Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1999
Sold by
Rancour Allan D and Rancour Nancy A
Bought by
Whitmire Robert Earl and Whitmire Vivian M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitmire Vivian M | -- | None Available | |
| Whitmire Vivian M | -- | None Available | |
| Winters Margaret E | $200,000 | -- | |
| Whitmire Robert Earl | $150,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |