8303 W Monterey Way Phoenix, AZ 85037
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
1999
Built
About This Home
Charming 3 bed + 2 bath home in Phoenix! New carpet in the living room. Conveniently located with quick access to I-10 and Loop 101 freeways. Enjoy a cozy eat-in kitchen with a seamless view of the living room. The master bath boasts a spacious walk-in closet. Step outside to a generous covered patio and effortlessly manageable landscaping. Plus, a convenient 2-car garage
Pet Details: All Pets Allowed
Listing Provided By
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1999
- 1 unit
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Rent | $1,895 | +80.5% | -- |
| 03/24/2017 03/24/17 | Rented | $1,050 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/21/2017 03/21/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/15/2017 02/15/17 | Off Market | $1,050 | -- | -- |
| 02/15/2017 02/15/17 | For Rent | $1,050 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/10/2017 02/10/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/03/2017 02/03/17 | For Rent | $1,050 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/24/2017 01/24/17 | Off Market | $1,050 | -- | -- |
| 01/20/2017 01/20/17 | For Rent | $1,050 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/18/2017 01/18/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/16/2017 01/16/17 | For Rent | $1,050 | +5.5% | -- |
| 10/22/2015 10/22/15 | Rented | $995 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/13/2015 10/13/15 | Price Changed | $995 | -5.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/06/2015 10/06/15 | For Rent | $1,050 | +17.3% | -- |
| 01/13/2014 01/13/14 | Rented | $895 | -0.6% | -- |
| 01/13/2014 01/13/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/17/2013 12/17/13 | For Rent | $900 | -- | -- |