8305 Route 2a Saint George, VT 05495
Estimated Value: $307,873 - $486,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8305 Route 2a, Saint George, VT 05495 and is currently estimated at $405,218, approximately $328 per square foot. 8305 Route 2a is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Williston Central School, Champlain Valley Union High School, and Brownell Mountain School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,681 | $161,600 | $41,000 | $120,600 |
| 2023 | -- | $161,600 | $41,000 | $120,600 |
| 2022 | $3,273 | $161,600 | $41,000 | $120,600 |
| 2021 | $3,307 | $161,600 | $41,000 | $120,600 |
| 2020 | $3,312 | $161,600 | $41,000 | $120,600 |
| 2019 | $2,988 | $161,600 | $41,000 | $120,600 |
| 2018 | $2,956 | $161,600 | $41,000 | $120,600 |
| 2017 | $3,011 | $161,600 | $41,000 | $120,600 |
| 2016 | $3,349 | $161,600 | $41,000 | $120,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,616 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map