NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8306 E Timberlake St Nampa, ID 83687

Estimated Value: $540,000 - $616,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,849 Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 4, 2025

Current estimated payment $3,246 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 5 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2025

Discover this stunning residence in the heart of North Nampa! Thoughtfully designed with an open layout, this home is anchored by a floor-to-ceiling rock fireplace, complemented by beautiful LVP floors. The stunning kitchen features quartz countertops, a nice sized island for entertaining and generous walk-in pantry for plenty of storage. The split-bedroom floor plan offers privacy, including a spacious primary ensuite with dual vanities, a private toilet closet, tile flooring, a walk-in tile shower, and an oversized walk-in closet. Step outside to a covered patio overlooking a generous yard—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Plus, enjoy plenty of storage in the attached garage, featuring an impressive 45’ RV bay! Don’t miss this incredible home—schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Arrow Tallman

Keller Williams Realty Boise Listed on: 03/10/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,458

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 154x77
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $42 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 5 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway
  • Open Parking
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,849 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 34368127 0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,458

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$42 per month

Parking

5

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2018
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Lot Size: 154x77
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Fee Simple,Fractional Ownership: No
  • Subdivision Name: Timberlake
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1849
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Living Room Area: 270
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Room Kitchen Area: 169
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 17
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 255
  • Room Dining Room Area: 182
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Oven/Range Freestanding
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: One
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1849
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Full
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio/Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 5
  • Garage Spaces: 5
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, RV Access/Parking, Finished Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Water Source: City Service
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 500
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Annually

Schools

  • Elementary School: East Canyon
  • Junior High Dist: Vallivue School District #139
  • High School: Ridgevue
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sage Valley

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: 10000 SF - .49 AC, R.V. Parking, Auto Sprinkler System, Full Sprinkler System, Pressurized Irrigation Sprinkler System
  • Parcel Number: 34368127 0
  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4458.32

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2025
Closed on
Apr 4, 2025
List Price
$599,000
Views
14
Current Estimated Value
$577,172

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.35%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2025
Closed on
Apr 1, 2025
List Price
$599,000
Views
14

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2019
Sold by
Hunter Homes Inc
Bought by
Vanderwiel Herman J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2018

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Vanderwiel Herman J -- Accommodation
Hunter Homes Inc -- Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/04/2025 04/04/25 Sold -- -- --
03/14/2025 03/14/25 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2025 03/10/25 For Sale $599,000 -- $324 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,471 $559,900 $177,500 $382,400
2024 $1,471 $529,900 $163,800 $366,100
2023 $2,799 $523,600 $163,800 $359,800
2022 $1,739 $510,000 $150,200 $359,800
2021 $2,040 $391,200 $95,700 $295,500
2020 $1,149 $355,900 $88,500 $267,400
2019 $1,502 $88,500 $88,500 $0
2018 $0 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98938519

Intermountain MLS

APN: R343681270

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.