8306 Lafitte Dr Hudson, FL 34667
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $214,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,371
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8306 Lafitte Dr, Hudson, FL 34667 and is currently estimated at $157,657, approximately $114 per square foot. 8306 Lafitte Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including West Pasco Education Academy, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2015
Sold by
Srb Servicing Llc
Bought by
Kenneth J & Batina S Supernault Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Fisher Eric
Bought by
Mdj Holding Corp and Lafitte Land Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
14%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth J & Batina S Supernault Trust | $34,100 | Attorney | |
| Mdj Holding Corp | $41,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mdj Holding Corp | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,705 | $107,131 | $13,171 | $93,960 |
| 2025 | $1,705 | $107,131 | $13,171 | $93,960 |
| 2024 | $1,705 | $114,599 | $13,171 | $101,428 |
| 2023 | $1,601 | $66,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,328 | $95,021 | $7,585 | $87,436 |
| 2021 | $1,161 | $72,664 | $4,969 | $67,695 |
| 2020 | $1,021 | $58,162 | $4,969 | $53,193 |
| 2019 | $937 | $51,307 | $4,969 | $46,338 |
| 2018 | $838 | $42,670 | $4,969 | $37,701 |
| 2017 | $803 | $41,023 | $4,969 | $36,054 |
| 2016 | $692 | $34,216 | $4,969 | $29,247 |
| 2015 | $634 | $30,113 | $4,969 | $25,144 |
| 2014 | $596 | $28,988 | $4,969 | $24,019 |
Source: Public Records
Map