8306 Manning Ave Raytown, MO 64138
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8306 Manning Ave, Raytown, MO 64138 and is currently estimated at $218,569, approximately $197 per square foot. 8306 Manning Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary, South Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Botts Jerry
Bought by
Botts Jerry and White Laverne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,931
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$155,638
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2003
Sold by
Westhues James M and Westhues Tonya J
Bought by
Botts Jerry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
9.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2000
Sold by
Aaron Morrow James and Aaron Marsi
Bought by
Westhues James M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,857
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Botts Jerry | -- | Ctic | |
| Botts Jerry | -- | Columbian Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Westhues James M | -- | Heart Of America Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Botts Jerry | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Botts Jerry | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Westhues James M | $79,857 | |
| Closed | Botts Jerry | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,282 | $24,373 | $3,914 | $20,459 |
| 2024 | $2,266 | $25,293 | $3,563 | $21,730 |
| 2023 | $2,266 | $25,293 | $3,249 | $22,044 |
| 2022 | $1,734 | $18,430 | $2,774 | $15,656 |
| 2021 | $1,740 | $18,430 | $2,774 | $15,656 |
| 2020 | $1,762 | $18,490 | $2,774 | $15,716 |
| 2019 | $1,753 | $18,490 | $2,774 | $15,716 |
| 2018 | $1,650 | $18,026 | $4,218 | $13,808 |
| 2016 | $1,599 | $17,574 | $2,936 | $14,638 |
Source: Public Records
Map