Estimated Value: $327,401 - $358,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,379
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8306 Nagle Cir, Avon, IN 46123 and is currently estimated at $343,100, approximately $144 per square foot. 8306 Nagle Cir is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Sycamore Elementary School, and Avon Middle School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2005
Sold by
Gsl & C Llc
Bought by
Kb Home Of Indiana Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kb Home Of Indiana Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,991 | $283,600 | $44,900 | $238,700 |
| 2024 | $2,811 | $250,700 | $44,900 | $205,800 |
| 2023 | $2,564 | $230,200 | $40,800 | $189,400 |
| 2022 | $2,503 | $223,200 | $40,800 | $182,400 |
| 2021 | $2,210 | $197,000 | $40,800 | $156,200 |
| 2020 | $2,051 | $181,900 | $40,800 | $141,100 |
| 2019 | $1,918 | $168,600 | $38,100 | $130,500 |
| 2018 | $1,937 | $167,500 | $38,100 | $129,400 |
| 2017 | $1,590 | $159,000 | $36,300 | $122,700 |
| 2016 | $1,445 | $144,500 | $36,300 | $108,200 |
| 2014 | $1,322 | $132,200 | $33,800 | $98,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map