NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8306 Regency Ct Willow Springs, IL 60480

Estimated Value: $569,428

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,408 Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 2, 2025

Last sale price $570,000 $405 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $3,581 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Pleasantdale Elementary School Rated A
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of July 2025

Recently Renovated 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath home boasts impeccable quality throughout and is located on a peaceful cul-de-sac in the Willowshire Estates Subdivision. The Property Highlights Include: Newly Installed Hardwood Floors & Trim throughout the main level, New Staircase & Railings, New Marvin Windows throughout most of the home, New Interior & Exterior doors (except the front door), Freshly Painted Inside & Out, New Light Fixtures, New Electrical Outlets/Light Switches and a New Sump Pump! The open concept floor plan and beautiful large windows throughout the home provide a wonderful open and relaxing environment especially in the spacious living room & dining room. The upgraded kitchen includes plenty of cabinets, granite counters and stainless-steel appliances including a new refrigerator & new dishwasher. Enjoy the lovely newly finished lower level which features large windows, a completely renovated full bath, and a large laundry room with plenty of cabinets and new washer & dryer. You will also enjoy the extra-large, super clean garage which has plenty of room for your projects, toys, vehicles & extra storage needs. Lastly, the expansive, well-manicured backyard features elements that create a functional & enjoyable outdoor space for relaxing and entertaining with a new beautiful TimberTech composite deck with aluminum step lights, a large rebuilt paver patio, all new landscaping and a new sprinkler system which irrigates the entire yard and beds. This home is also conveniently located near schools, parks, expressways, bike trails, forest preserves & shopping.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pam Jackson

Coldwell Banker Realty License #475181980 Listed on: 06/05/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Steve Jasinski

Baird & Warner License #475151442

Baird & Warner

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,532

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 76x109x43x42x125
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,408 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,532

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

• Subdivision Name: Willowshire Estates
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Age: 41-50 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Decorative
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • LivingArea: 1408
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Flooring: Hardwood

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Brick
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Concrete, On Site, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2.5

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pleasantdale Elementary School
  • High School: Lyons Twp High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Pleasantdale Middle School

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 76X109X43X42X125
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6532
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner,Senior

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 5, 2025
Closed on
Jul 2, 2025
List Price
$579,900
Sold Price
$570,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-1.71%
Views
19
Current Estimated Value
$569,428

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$572
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.12%
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Outstanding Balance
$352,952
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,476

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2024
Sold by
Hulme Eileen M
Bought by
Murphy Charles I

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2019
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company
Bought by
Hulmes Eileen M and Eileen M Hulme Revocable Trust

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sweeney James Michael $570,000 Fidelity National Title
Murphy Charles I $390,000 None Listed On Document
Hulmes Eileen M -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sweeney James Michael $355,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/02/2025 07/02/25 Sold $570,000 -1.7% $405 / Sq Ft
06/11/2025 06/11/25 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2025 06/05/25 For Sale $579,900 -- $412 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,532 $37,000 $7,360 $29,640
2024 $6,532 $37,000 $7,360 $29,640
2023 $4,478 $37,000 $7,360 $29,640
2022 $4,478 $24,468 $6,440 $18,028
2021 $4,429 $24,468 $6,440 $18,028
2020 $4,512 $24,468 $6,440 $18,028
2019 $5,605 $29,319 $5,980 $23,339
2018 $5,693 $29,319 $5,980 $23,339
2017 $5,603 $29,319 $5,980 $23,339
2016 $6,269 $27,866 $5,290 $22,576
2015 $5,614 $27,866 $5,290 $22,576
2014 $5,331 $27,866 $5,290 $22,576
2013 $4,301 $24,531 $5,290 $19,241
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12383414

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 18-32-313-006-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.