8307 Glencoe Dr Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539
Estimated Value: $664,000 - $1,468,718
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.15
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8307 Glencoe Dr, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539 and is currently estimated at $1,007,930. 8307 Glencoe Dr is a home with nearby schools including Arbor Vitae-Woodruff Elementary School and Lakeland High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,742 | $1,319,000 | $968,000 | $351,000 |
| 2024 | $9,736 | $608,800 | $459,500 | $149,300 |
| 2023 | $10,312 | $608,800 | $459,500 | $149,300 |
| 2022 | $8,243 | $608,800 | $459,500 | $149,300 |
| 2021 | $9,533 | $608,800 | $459,500 | $149,300 |
| 2020 | $8,613 | $608,800 | $459,500 | $149,300 |
| 2019 | $9,720 | $682,300 | $459,500 | $222,800 |
| 2018 | $9,804 | $682,300 | $459,500 | $222,800 |
| 2017 | $9,506 | $682,300 | $459,500 | $222,800 |
| 2016 | $9,021 | $654,900 | $459,500 | $195,400 |
| 2015 | $8,797 | $656,600 | $460,700 | $195,900 |
| 2014 | $8,797 | $656,600 | $460,700 | $195,900 |
| 2011 | $7,274 | $540,600 | $344,700 | $195,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map