8307 Tortoise Trail Converse, TX 78109
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $284,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,705
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8307 Tortoise Trail, Converse, TX 78109 and is currently estimated at $261,337, approximately $153 per square foot. 8307 Tortoise Trail is a home with nearby schools including Elolf Elementary School, Woodlake Hills Middle School, and Judson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2021
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Garza Marla K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,779
Outstanding Balance
$202,741
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$58,596
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garza Marla K | -- | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garza Marla K | $228,779 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,045 | $282,300 | $61,080 | $221,220 |
| 2024 | $4,045 | $288,010 | $61,080 | $226,930 |
| 2023 | $4,045 | $299,950 | $61,080 | $238,870 |
| 2022 | $5,782 | $280,170 | $50,940 | $229,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map